Digital Access

Digital Access
Access crestonnews.com from all your digital devices and receive the latest news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Local news, sports, opinion, community and more!
Local

Mount Ayr Schools 2020 Honor Roll

12th grade — A-grade Honor students:

Kaley Dawn Adams

Grant Wade Anderson

Abigail Dawn Barnes

Kaitlyn Micheal Dolecheck

Dalton Joseph Elwood

Dawson Alan Frost

Isaac Christopher Grose

Ryker Douglas Hickman

Darrian Patrick Holmes

Keelan Paul Klommhaus

Kolben Gene Klommhaus

Jaycee Rayanne Knight

Cayden Derek Lambert

Jordan Lee McAlexander

Gracie Lee Mobley

Brice Eugene Phelps

Addison LeRae Shay

Byanca Kae Smith

Samantha Ann Stewart

Isaac Uriah Timmerman

11th grade — A-grade Honor students:

Alexa Marie Anderson

Jolene Renae Ebersole

Trae Carter Ehlen

Haylee Marie Fletchall

Shaylin Lorenzo Gonzalez

Bricey Ann Gorman

Melaina Jill Haley

Destiny Marie Hansen

Channler Dawn Henle

Anne Kathleen James

Lindsey Marie Jennett

MaKayla Christine Jones

Rhett William Larson

Rachael Jean Lutrick

Lacy Lorrain Post

Stephanie Elizabeth Post

Loryn Lee Schaefer

Bryce Travis Shaha

Alexandrea Pauline Shelley

Seth Joseph Shelman

Taylor Reanne Shields

Alexa Lynn Smith

Rachel Grace Sobotka

Dawson Wayne Swank

Erik Alberto Trujillo

Payton Lee Weehler

Ashtyn RayAnn Werner

Olivia Claire West

Hope Dawn Whittington

10th grade — A-grade Honor students:

Kelsey Rae Adams

Halsie Lynn Barnes

Brady Louis Bickel

Montana Leann Birkenholz

Austin Henry Cole

Joie Anne Chua Gallo

Christian Eugene Hansen

Traivyn Royalan Holmes

Payten Marie Lambert

Will Matthew Newton

Adalyn Jade Reynolds

Raines Russell Sackett

Chloe Ann Saville

Adler J. Shay

Andrea Lynn Sickels

Madalynn Mae Stewart

Peyton John Stull

9th grade — A-grade Honor students:

Linsie Jo Barnes

Macey Kay Bowen

Austin Dean Byrd

Becca Paige Dolecheck

Kade Leo Dugan

Drew Taylor Ehlen

Trey Bryant Fooken

Alexis Kristene Greenland

Tabatha Jo Henle

MaKenna Mae Jones

Kacee Ray Klommhaus

Jillian Eileen Kniep

Jaydon Tyler Knight

Zoey Marie Larsen

Alesen Reveca Morales

Kianna Jayleen Paxson

Brodie Leland Saville

Natalie Kay Schaefer

Kaylie Nicole Shields

Madison Rae Shields

Angelina Lee Smith

Tegan Marie Streit

Lauren Michelle Triggs

Mallory Claire Weehler

Kalee Rae Wise

8th grade — A-grade Honor students:

Karly Grace Elwood

Brock Aaron Gorman

Brayden John Hale

Olivia Ann Hatfield

Micayla Don Henson

Tucker John Knox

Jordyn Kynadee Overholser

Carter Michael Reed

Ryce Lee Reynolds

Hayden Irene Ruggles

Mya Kristine Sackett

Rhianna Jolynn Supinger

Birk Wayne Willis

7th grade — A-grade Honor students:

Aubree Ann Clark

Dylan Steven Graham

Jaxy Maelynn Knight

Rylan Dean Larsen

Louden James Main

Amanda Jane Malone

Tyler Martin

Breya Marie Nickle

Brock Triton Shaha

Garrett Earl Walter

Kamryn Elizabeth Willis

Loading more