The 8-man all-district 6 teams were announced earlier this week with several area players featured on the list. Area teams within District 6 are Lenox, East Union and Murray.
Standings – Lamoni 8-1 (7-0), Southeast Warren 7-3 (6-1), Lenox 8-2 (5-2), East Union 5-4 (4-3), Murray 3-6 (3-4), Moravia 3-6 (2-5), Mormon Trail 1-7 (1-6), Seymour 0-10 (0-7)
Coach of the year – Bryan Nowlin, Lamoni
Assistant coach of the year – Mike Ranney, Lamoni
Offensive player of the year – Patrick Savage, Lamoni
Defensive player of the year – Bryce Vandelune, Southeast Warren
Special teams player of the year – Bryce Hall, Southeast Warren
Lineman of the year – Shoalie Beibour, Lamoni
All-district teams
1st team offense
QB – *Patrick Savage, Lamoni
RB – *Colton Gordon, Lenox
RB – *Drew Venteicher, Lenox
RB – *Tanner Cormeny, Moravia
End – *Bryce Hall, SE Warren
End – *Ethan Owen, Lamoni
End – *Stephen Ansong, Lamoni
OL – *Shoalie Neibour, Lamoni
OL – Hernan Castor, Lenox
OL – Justin McCaulley, SE Warren
OL – Cole Lecy, Murray
UTL – Tanner Dierking, SE Warren
1st team defense
DL – *Bryce Vandelune, SE Warren
DL – Gauge Mitchell, East Union
DL – Shoalie Neibour, Lamoni
DL – Rilee Werner, Murray
DL – Luke Parmer, Mormon Trail
LB – *Patrick Savage, Lamoni
LB – Drew Venteicher, Lenox
LB – JT Rowe, SE Warren
LB – Tanner Cormeny, Moravia
DB – *Javin Evans, Lamoni
DB – Will Martin, Moravia
DB – Mason Mefeld, SE Warren
UTL – Ethan Owen, Lamoni
1st team specials
PK – *Cade Nelson, SE Warren
P – *Bryce Hall, SE Warren
Return – Harrison Sellars, Lamoni
2nd team offense
QB – Cullen Wood, Lenox
RB – Zander Reed, Lamoni
RB – Gabe Hammond, SE Warren
RB – Luke Parmer, Mormon Trail
End – Cade Nelson, SE Warren
End – Noah Wells, Seymour
End – Brad Larson, Lenox
OL – *Coleman Dukes, Lenox
OL – Ethan Ayers, East Union
OL – Anthony Cray, Lamoni
OL – Dakota Boswell, Lamoni
UTL – Brody Tuttle, Seymour
2nd team defense
DL – *Devin Whipple, Lenox
DL – Coleman Dukes, Lenox
DL – Dakota Boswell, Lamoni
LB – *Drew Kelso, SE Warren
LB – Jon Weaver, Lenox
LB – Chance Lecy, Murray
LB – Cole Wimber, East Union
DB – Harrison Sellars, Lamoni
DB – Bryce Hall, SE Warren
DB – Brad Larson, Lenox
DB – Ty Hysell, Mormon Trail
UTL – Colton Gordon, Lenox
2nd team specials
PK – *Logan Johnson, Moravia
P – Gus McNeill, East Union
Return – Bryce Hall, SE Warren
Honorable mention
Lenox – Parker Reed, Keegan Christensen
Seymour – Mason Sulser, Jaden Enright
SE Warren – Ricky Harvey, Bradley Metz
Lamoni – Luke Jones, Cael Ogier
Moravia – Brett Cormeny, RJ Hamilton
Murray – Zack Belden
East Union – Kael Seales, Kanyon Huntington
Mormon Trail – Remington Newton, Gabe Stripe