Representatives of Creston Elks Lodge have announced placewinners from the Elks Track and Field Meet held Monday at Panther Field.
Identification is (Cr) for Creston Community Elementary/Middle School; (SM) for St. Malachy School; and (MF) for Mayflower Heritage Christian School.
BOYS
Fourth Grade
50 meters — 1. Joaquin Flores (Cr); 2. Cole Wernli (MF); 3. Tommy Latham (Cr); 4. Jasen Purdum (SM).
100 meters — (No report).
200 meters — 1. Cadon Scarberry (CR); 2. Tommy Latham (Cr); 3. Ryder Sharp (Cr); 4. Carlos Page (Cr).
Long jump — 1. Cole Wernli (MF); 2. Cason Scarberry (Cr); 3. Shannon Schlapia; 4. Jameson Hanson.
Football throw — 1. Cole Wernli (MF); 2. Rhett Driskell (SM); 3. Jace Purdum (SM); 4. Colten Frey (Cr).
400 meters — 1. Jaquin Flores (Cr); 2. Cole Wernli (MF); 3. Ryder Sharp (Cr); 4. Casib Scarberry (Cr).
Fifth Grade
50 meters — 1. Jackson Pettegrew 2. Jesh Villalpando (Cr); 3. Marshall Long (SM); 4. Brodrick Phelps (Cr).
100 meters — 1. Jackson PEttegrew (CR); 2. Marshall Long (SM); 3. Jesh Villalpando (Cr); 4. Keyin Steeve (Cr).
200 meters — 1. Jackson Pettegrew (Cr); 2. Evan Abel (Cr); 3. Marshall Long (SM); 4. Jesh Vallalpando (Cr).
High jump — 1. Keyin Steeve (Cr); 2. Kal Barber (Cr); 3. CT Stalker (Cr).
Long jump — 1. Marshall Long (SM); 2. Ryer Parker (Cr); 3. Keyin Steeve (Cr); 4. Jess Villalpando (Cr).
Football throw — 1. Kal Barber (Cr); 2. Marshall Long (SM); 3. Gunner Martwick (Cr); 4. Broderick Phelps (Cr).
400 meters — 1. Ryer Parker (Cr); 2. CT Stalker (Cr).
Sixth grade
50 meters — 1. Collyn Trembly (Cr); 2. Tyler Riley (Cr); 3. Caden Dryden (Cr); 4. Hunter Wernli (Diag).
100 meters — 1. Tyler Riley (Cr); 2. Caden Dryden (Cr); 3. C. Trembly (Cr).
200 meters — 1. Collyn Trembly (Cr); 2. Caden Dryden (Cr); 3. Will Stuart (Cr); 4. Madix Leppla (Cr).
High jump — 1. Maddan Leple (Cr); 2. Will Stuart (Cr); 3. Stephen Sistad (Cr).
Long jump — 1. Tyler Riley (Cr); 2. Caden Dryden (Cr); 3. Will Stuart (Cr); 4. Stephen Sistad (Cr).
Football throw — 1. Hunter Wernli (MF); 2. Landan Latham (Cr); 3. Collyn Trembly (Cr); 4. Tyler Riley (Cr).
400 meters — 1. Collyn Trembly (Cr); 2. Jackson Pettegrew (Cr); 3. Tyler Riley (Cr); 4. Evan Abel (Cr).
GIRLS
Fourth Grade
50 meters — 1. Janea Green-Ngang (Cr); 2. Hope Henderson (MF); 3. Alina Martinez (Cr); 4. Reese Strunk (Cr).
100 meters — Janea Green-Ngang; 2. Gretchan Hoepker (Cr); 3. Hope Henderson (MF).
200 meters — 1. Reese Strunk (Cr); 2. Hope Henderson (MF); 3. Gretchen Hoepker (Cr); 4. Lehdyn Dresback.
Long jump — 1. Alina Martinez (Cr); 2. Reese Strunk (Cr); 3. Lehdyn Dresback (Cr); 4. Gretchen Hoepker (Cr).
Softball throw — 1. Gretchan Hoepker (Cr); 2. Lehdyn Dresback (Cr); 3. Taylor Moffitt (Cr).
400 meters — 1. Lilly James (Cr); 2. Kadley Bailey (SM); 3. Hope Henderson (MF).
Fifth Grade
50 meters — 1. Maylee Riley (Cr); 2. Kadley Bailey (SM); 3. Brynn Tussey (Cr); 4. Nevaeh Chestnut (MF).
100 meters — 1. Ella Turner (Cr); 2. Nevaeh Chestnut (MF); 3. Brynn Tussey (Cr); 4. Hollyn Rieck (Cr).
High jump — 1. Ella Turner (Cr); 2. Chaylkee Needham (Cr).
Long jump — 1. Brynn Tussey (Cr); 2. Braylee Pokorny (SM);; 3. Kadley Bailey (SM); 4. Zaylee Martin (Cr).
Softball throw — 1. Brynn Tussey (Cr); 2. Jacy Hansen (Cr); 3. Hollyn Rieck (Cr); 4. Zaley Martin (Cr).
400 meters — 1. Lilly James (Cr); 2. Kadley Bailey (SM); 3. Hope Henderson (MF); 4. Alina Martinez (Cr).
Sixth Grade
50 meters — 1. Evy Marlin (Cr); 2. Mila Kuhns (SM); 3. Mia Strunk (Cr); 4. Lily Seaton (Cr).
100 meters — 1. Chelsey Foote (SM); 2. Ava Adamson (SM); 3. Evy Marlin (Cr); 4. Chelsey Brumbield.
200 meters — 1. Ava Adamson (SM); 2. Payton Davis (Cr); 3. Jaq Kenyon (Cr); 4. Evy Marlin (Cr).
High jump — 1. Lilly Seaton (Cr); 2. Ava Adamson (Cr); 3. Payton Davis (Cr).
Long jump — 1. Payton Davis (Cr); 2. Ava Adamson (SM); 3. Jaq Kenyon (Cr); 4. Zoey Vandervender (Cr).
Softball throw — 1. Evy Marlin (Cr); 2. Mila Kuhns (Cr); 3. Ava Adamson (SM); 4. Zoey Vandervender (Cr).
400 meters — 1. Alyssa Gerdes (Cr); 2. Ella Turner (Cr); 3. Ava Adamson (Cr); 4. Payton Davis (Cr).