Division I: Canned Fruit
Class 3 apples – first – Sheryl Parham
Class 8 pears – first – Sheryl Parham
Division II: Jams
Class 16 strawberry – first – Mary Hill
Class 20 rhubarb – first – Barbara Moore
Class 25 miscellaneous – first – Barbara Moore; second – Wade Sick
Division IV: Jellies
Class 35 plum – first – Iris Smith
Class 36 red raspberry – first – Iris Smith
Class 37 black raspberry – first – Mary Hill
Class 45 miscellaneous – second – Ron Kelly; third – Wade Sick
Division V: Freezer and Refrigerator Spreads, Jellies and Jams
Class 46 strawberry – first – Betty Wallace
Class 48 miscellaneous – first – Sheryl Parham
Division VI: Butters
Class 54 pear – first – Sheryl Parham
Division VII Spiced Goods, Pickles and Condiments
Class 56 dill pickle – first – Sheryl Parham; second – Cole Miller
Class 57 sweet pickle – first – Ron Kelly; second – Cole Miller
Class 58 mixed – first – Beth McGrath
Class 67 salsa – first – Sheryl Parham; second – Beth McGrath; third – Cole Miller
Class 70 miscellaneous pickles – first – Beth McGrath; second – Wade Sick
Division VIII Canned Vegetables and Condiments
Class 71 string beans – first – Mary Hill; second – Sheryl Parham; third – Beth McGrath
Class 73 tomatoes – first – Tyler Loudon; second – Tim Loudon
Class 75 beets – first – Ron Kelly; second – Patty Weinkoetz
Class 77 peas – first – Beth McGrath
Class 81 miscellaneous – first – Beth McGrath; second – Tim Loudon; third – Tyler Loudon
Division IX Canned Meats:
Class 82 pork – first – Sharon Bennett
Class 83 beef – first – Sharon Bennett
Class 85 mincemeat – first – Sharon Bennett
Division XI Juices:
Class 96 tomato – first – Sheryl Parham; second – Iris Smith; third – Beth McGrath
Class 100 mixed – first – Carolyn Hubatka; second – Sheryl Parham
Class 101 miscellaneous – first – Sheryl Parham; second – Carolyn Hubatka
Division XII Open to Males:
Class 106 juices – first – Ron Kelly
Class 107 pickles – first – Ron Kelly
Canned goods sweepstakes – Sheryl Parham
Best of show – Sharon Bennett