Digital Access

Digital Access
Access crestonnews.com from all your digital devices and receive the latest news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Local news, sports, opinion, community and more!
Local

Five times a champ

Results from Hawkeye 10 Conference meet; Shenandoah and Chariton meets

RED OAK — Creston’s girls seventh grade track and field team earned fifth place at the Hawkeye 10 championships in Red Oak on Tuesday, May 8, led by conference champions in the sprint and distance medleys, as well as the 4x800.

In the sprint medley, Aleah Calvin, Autumn Stafford, Tristen Rice and Doryn Paup earned the right to call themselves champs with a time of 2:11.71.

In the distance medley, Calvin, Sydney Strunk, Tristen Rice and Kate Woods outpaced the field with a time of 5:01.80.

The Panthers also picked up a Hawkeye 10 champion 4x800 relay, with the group of Paup, Keely Coen, Brooklyn McKinney and Pantini, which ran in a time of 11:52.58.

The 4x400 relay Creston came in second as Pantini, Paup, Kate Woods, Tristen Rice produced a time of 4:48.53.

Harlee Flynn took second in the discus with a throw of 65-2.

Creston’s eighth grade squad took sixth as a team.

The eight grade Panther relay bests came from the 4x200 (3rd) and 4x400 (2nd).

Hannah Dryden earned third in the 200 hurdles and the high jump.

(Winners and top Creston placewinner)

8th girls team results — 1. Harlan 125; 2. Glenwood 91; 3. Clarinda 82; 4. St. Albert 49.5; 5. Shenandoah 44; 6. Creston 39; 7. Denison-Schleswig 32; 8. Lewis Central 30.5; 9. Red Oak 30; 10. Kuemper Catholic 21; 11. Atlantic 14.

100 meter dash — 1. Paige Milikan, Clar, 13.63; 11. Macy Wiley, Creston, 15.30.

200 meter dash — 1. Coryl Matheny, Clar, 27.53; 7. Alison Worthington, Creston, 30.67.

400 meter dash — 1. Coryl Matheny, Clar, 1:00.70.

800 meter dash — 1. Kaia Bieker, Har, 2:29.76; 8. Hannah Rounds, Creston, 2:52.07.

100 hurdles — 1. Maci Schmitz, Har, 17.61; 15. Morgan Driskell, Creston, 20.44.

1,500 meter run — 1. Ashlyn Eberly, Clar, 5:36.26; 4. Hannah Rounds, Creston, 5:57.31.

200 meter hurdles — 1. Lillia Williams, St. A, 30.83; 3. Hannah Dryden, Creston, 32.30.
Discus — 1. Sara Morales, Shen, 97-11; 2. Brianna Fields, Creston, 87-6.

High jump — 1. Coryl Matheny, Clar, 4-8; 3. Hannah Dryden, Creston, 4-4.

Long jump — 1 Paige Milikan, Clar, 15-1.5; 13. Halle Evans, Creston, 12-4.

Shot put — 1. Sara Morales, Shen, 32-0.5; 13. Kate Foglesong, Creston, 24-1.

4x100 relay — 1. Har, 54.45; 7. Creston, (Makyla McIntosh, Macy Wiley, Taylor Seaton, Kate Foglesong), 1:01.61.

4x200 relay — 2. St. A, 1:58.78; 2. Creston, (Alison Worthington, Gracie Hagle, Hannah Dryden, Brianna Fields), 1:59.50.

4x400 relay — 1. Clar, 4:26.28; 3. Creston, (Halle Evans, Brianna Fields, Alison Worthington, Hannah Dryden), 4:38.54.

4x800 relay — 1. Denison-Schleswig, 11:16.31.

Shuttle hurdle — 1. Har, 1:13.45; 8. Creston, (Halle Evans, MaKayla McIntosh, Morgan Driskell, Taylor Seaton), 1:27.78.

Sprint medley — 1.Har, 2:06.18; 8. Creston, (Makayla McIntosh, Macy Wiley, Kate Foglesong, Gracie Hagle), 2:18.28.

Distance medley — 1. Glen, 4:58;.97; 5. Creston, (Gracie Hagle, Brianna Fields, Halle Evans, Hannah Rounds), 5:17.56.

(Winners and top Creston placewinner)

7th girls team results — 1. Lewis Central 118; 2. Atlantic 103; 3. Clarinda 59; 4. Glenwood 56; 5. Creston 53; 6. Kuemper Catholic 52; 7. Denison-Schleswig 47; 8. Harlan, 31; 9. Shenandoah 18; 10. Red Oak 11; 11. St. Albert 10.

100 meter dash — 1, Jaslynn Dagel, Atl, 13.79; 7. JaQuay Priest, Creston, 14.77.

200 meter dash — 1. Jaslynn Dagel, Atl, 28.29; 10. Sydney Struck, Creston, 32.20.

400 meter dash — 1. Jenna Hoop, Glen, 1:04.39; 7. Keely Coen, Creston, 1:16.48.

800 meter run — 1. Ava Rush, Atl, 2:42.68; 7. Kate Woods, Creston, 2:59.11.

100 hurdles — 1. Megan Elam, LC, 17.84; 13. Bianca Flores, Creston, 22.20.

200 hurdles — 1. Megan Elam, LC, 32.77; 10. Bianca Flores, Creston, 37.44.

Discus — 1. Kylee Brown, LC, 76-5; 2. Harlee Flynn, Creston, 65-2.

High jump — 1. Stacy Merksick, LC, 4-6; 4. Doryn Paup, Creston, 4-4.

Long jump — 1. Sada Gehling, KC, 25-2; 10. Caylee Flynn, Creston, 20-1.5.

4x100 relay — 1. KC. 57.59; 7. Creston, (Rayven Shields, Caitlin Bruce, JaQuay Priest, Autumn Stafford), 1:00.99.

4x200 relay — LC, 2:04.00; 7. Creston, (Riley DeGonia, Rayden Shields, Sydnie Strong, Nevaeh Randall), 2:14.09.

4x400 relay — 1. LC, 4:42.14; 2. Creston, (Emma Pantini, Doryn Paup, Kate Woods, Tristen Rice), 4:48.53.

4x800 relay — 1. Creston, (Doryn Paup, Keely Coen, Brooklyn McKinney, Emma Pantini), 11:52.58.

Shuttle hurdle — 1. D-S, 1:21.23; 6. Creston, (Sydney Strunk, Saige Johnston, Bianca Flores, Aleah Calvin), 1:27.52.

Sprint medley — 1. Creston, (Aleah Calvin, Autumn Stafford, Tristen Rice, Doryn Paup), 2:11.71.

Distance medley — 1. Creston, (Aleah Calvin, Sydney Strunk, Tristen Rice, Kate Woods), 5:01.80.

Two conference champs

SHENANDOAH — Seventh grader Ty Morrison and the Panthers’ seventh grade 4x200 relay brought the middle school Panther boys conference titles on Tuesday, May 8.

Morrison, a steady leader for the Panthers in distance events, won the 1,600 meter run in a time of 5:30.58.

The 4x200 group of Kane Bowers, Chris Wells, Brayton Clausen, Erick Rodriguez sprinted past the field in a time of 1:47.18.

Creston’s eighth graders also took second in the 4x100.

Chris Aragon took sixth in the 100 meter dash in a time of 13.70 for the seventh grade team.

For the eighth grade boys, Payten Bierle took third in the 200 meter hurdles in 29.48 seconds.

The Panther eighth graders took eighth as a team.

8th boys team results — 1. Harlan 116; 2. Lewis Central 86; t3. Glenwood 80; t3. Clarinda 60; 5. Denison-Schleswig 51; 6. Red Oak 48; 7. Kuemer Catholic 34; 8. Creston, 28; 9. Shenandoah 23; 10. Atlantic 19; 11. St. Albert 12.

8th boys (Winners and top Creston placewinner)

100 meter dash — Joseph Moser, Har, 12.00; 20. Chris Wilson, Creston, 14.5.

200 meter dash — 1. Joseph Moser, Har, 25.11; 12. Owen Richards, Creston, 30.68.

400 meter dash — 1. Joseph Moser, Har, 55.53; 10. Lucas Veatch, Creston, 1:05.34.

800 meter run — 1. Michael Pottebaum, KC, 2:12.11; 19. Tristan Callahan, Creston, 3:00.59.

100 hurdles — 1. Tyler Boldra, Glen, 15.10; 14. Kyle Dillenger, Creston, 18.80.

1,600 meter run — 1. Michael Pottebaum, KC, 4:54.23;

200 hurdles — 1. Tyler Boldra, Glen, 28.34; 3. Payten Bierle, Creston, 29.48.

Discus — 1. Will McLaughlin, Har, 120-5; 8. Luke Tebbenkamp, Creston, 103-7.

High jump — 1. Austin Patton, Clar, 5-5; t17. Avery Fuller, Creston, 4-4; t17. Brayton Clausen, Creston, 4-4.

Long jump — 1. Joseph Moser, Har, 18-0.5; 5. Erick Rodriguez, Creston, 15-10.5.

Shot put — 1. Logan Green, Clar, 40-8; 5. Kane Bowers, Creston, 38-8.

4x100 relay — 1. Clar, 51.97; 2. Creston, (Kane Bowers, Chris Wells, Brayton Clausen, Erick Rodriguez), 52.24.

4x200 relay — 1. Creston, (Kane Bowers, Chris Wells, Brayton Clausen, Erick Rodriguez), 1:47.18.

4x400 relay — 1. LC, 4:03.38; 5. Creston, (Derek Paup, Chris Wells, Brayton Clausen, Erick Rodriguez), 4:14.24.

4x800 relay — 1. LC, 9:34.41; 9. Creston, (Kyle Dillenger, Isaac Shields, Tristan Callahan, Lucas Veatch), 12:20.65.

Shuttle hurdle — 1. Har, 1:07.34; 6. Creston, (Avery Fuller, Chase Parascando, Payten Bierle), 1:13.88.

Sprint medley — 1. Glen, 1:52.53; 10. Creston, (Kane Bowers, Chris Wilson, Luke Tebbenkamp, Chase Parascando), 2:06.33.

Distance medley — 1. Shen, 4:28.71; 6. Creston, (Avery Fuller, Chase Parascando, Payten Bierle, Derek Paup), 4:42.27.

7th boys team results — 1. Clarinda 100.5; 2. Lewis Central 100; 3. Harlan 90; 4. Glenwood 74; 5. Atlantic 52; 6. Kuemper Catholic 36; 7. Red Oak 27; 8. Denison-Schleswig, 20; 9. Shenandoah 19.50; 10. Creston 11; 11. St. Albert 7.

7th boys (Winners and Creston placewinner)

100 meter dash — 1. Johnathan Humpal, LC 12.50; 6. Chris Aragon, Creston, 13.70.

200 meter dash — 1. Johnathan Humpal, LC, 25.90; 8. Chris Aragon, Creston, 28.30.

400 meter dash — 1. Johnathan Humpal, LC, 57.60; 11. Kaden Street, Creston, 1:10.80.

800 meter run — 1. Caden Andersen, Atl, 2:24.78; 8. Kaden Street, Creston, 2:43.36.

100 hurdles — 1. Chase Wallace, LC, 16.40; 7. Trey Chesnut, Creston, 17.90.

1,600 meter run — Ty Morrison, Creston, 5:30.58.

200 hurdles — 1. Chase Wallace, LC, 29.30; 12. Lucas Lynch, Creston, 36.00.

Discus — 1. Tyler Laughlin, Shen, 99-2; 11. Samuel Simpson, Creston, 73-11.

High jump — 1. Isaac Jones, Clar, 5-2; 13. Kaden Street, Creston, 4-2.

Long jump — Taye Vonnahme, KC, 17-11; 13. Austin Seaton, Creston, 14-2.5.

Shot put — 1. Parker Matiyow, LC, 37-6; 18. Trey Chesnut, Creston, 24-4.

4x100 relay — 1. Clar, 52.94; 10. Creston, (Rendon Morh, Logan McIntosh, Samuel Simpson), 1:09.02.

4x200 relay — 1. Clar, 1:49.15; 6. Creston, (Chris Aragon, Austin Seaton, Darren Wright, Jayden Pettegrew), 1:56.82.

4x400 — 1. Clar, 4:16.08; 6. Creston, (Jayden Pettegrew, Trey Chesnut, Darren Wright, Ty Morrison), 4:50.14.

4x800 relay — 1. Atl, 10:22.21.

Shuttle hurdle — 1. Har, 1:13.77; 7. Creston, (Ty Morrison, Trey Chesnut, Kaden Street, Jayden Pettegrew), 1:23.18.

Sprint medley — 1. Glen, 1:57.12; 6. Creston, (Hunter Jackson, Logan McIntosh, Austin Seaton, Darren Wright), 2:12.88.

Distance medley — 1 Clar, 4:29.66; 6. Creston, (Austin Seaton, Darren Wright, Garrett Fry), 5:20.23.

May 4 Boys at Shenandoah

8th grade team results — 1. Atlantic 196; 2. Creston, 138; 3. Shenandoah 124; 4. Clarinda 62.

100 meter dash — 1. Cameron Meckling, Clar, 13.56; 5. Chris Wilson, Creston, 14.34; 6. Luke Tebbenkamp, Creston, 14.35.

200 meter dash — 1. Gannon O’Hara, Atl, 27.45; 6. Lucas Veatch, Creston, 30.49.

400 meter dash — 1. Draven Berry, Atl, 1:03.70; 4. Lucas Veatch, Creston, 1:08.37; 8. Isaac Shields, Creston, 1:29.66.

800 meter run — 1. Ayden Brown, Atl, 2:30.04; 6. Tristan Callahan, Creston, 3:11.23; 7. Isaac Shields, Creston, 3:32.29.

100 hurdles —1. Garrett McClaren, Atl, 17.52; 8. Conner Rink, Creston, 22.58.

1,600 meter run — 1. Zane Berg, Atl, 5:35.86; 2. Derek Paup, Creston, 5:52.38; 3. Kyle Dillenger, Creston, 6:24.20; 4. Tristan Callahan, Creston, 6:25.17.

200 hurdles — 1. Draven Berry, Atl, 29.71; 2. Payten Bierle, Creston, 29.86; 6. Avery Fuller, Creston, 34.02; 10. Conner Rink, Creston, 41.63.

Discus — 1. Luke Tebbenkamp, Creston, 103-1; 4. Owen Richards, Creston, 92-0; 7. Chris Wilson, Creston, 81-11.

High Jump — 1. Cooper Jipsen, Atl, 5-2; 2. Brayten Clausen, Creston, 4-10; 6. Avery Fuller, Creston, 4-4.

Long jump — 1. Erick Rodriguez, Creston, 17-0; 2. Chris Wells, Creston, 14-4; 5. Lucas Veatch, Creston, 13-4.

Shot put — 1. Kane Bowers, Creston, 37-11.5; 6. Luke Tebbenkamp, Creston, 32-0; 7. Chris Wells, Creston, 31-9; 8. Owen Richards, Creston, 30-4.

4x100 relay — 1. Creston, (Kane Bowers, Chris Wells, Brayton Clausen, Erick Rodriguez), 52.43.

4x200 relay — 1. Creston, (Kane Bowers, Chris Wells, Brayton Clausen, Erick Rodriguez), 1:49.62.

4x400 relay — 1. Creston, (Derek Paup, Chris Wells, Brayton Clausen, Erick Rodriguez), 4:28.69.

4x800 relay — 1. Atl, 10:27.03; 3. Creston, (Justin Parsons, Juan Zamora, Tristan Callahan, Lucas Veatch), 12:08.42.

Shuttle hurdle — 1. Shen, 1:12.05; 3. Creston, (Avery Fuller, Chase Parascando, Kyle Payten Bierle), 1:16.87.

Sprint medley — 1. Shen, 1:56.38; 2. Creston, (Kane Bowers, Chris Wilson, Luke Tebbenkamp, Chase Parascando), 2:01.66.

Distance medley — 1. Shen, 4:25.67.

7th grade team results — 1. Atlantic 166; 2. Clarinda 144; 3. Creston 110; 4. Shenandoah 83.

100 meter dash — 1. Beau Gardner, Shen, 13.52; 2. Chris Aragon, Creston, 13.60; 7. Samuel Simpson, Creston, 16.24; 9. Logan McIntosh, Creston, 16.63.

200 meter dash — 1. Chris Aragon, Creston, 27.91; 8. Logan McIntosh, Creston, 34.91.

400 meter dash — 1. Caden Andersen, Atl, 1:02.49; 4. Kaden Street, Creston, 1:11.70; 7. Hunter Jackson, Creston, 1:14.11.

800 meter run — 1. Caden Andersen, Atl, 2:30.44; 4. Kaden Street, Creston, 2:48.50; 6. Lucas Lynch, Creston, 3:11.12.

100 hurdles — 1. Easton O’Brien, Atl, 17,37; 2. Trey Chesnut, Creston, 18.15; 9. Garrett Fry, Creston, 21.60.

1,600 meter run — 1. Ty Morrison, Creston, 5:36.91; 6. Rendon Mohr, Creston, 6:35.49.

200 meter hurdles — 1. Easton O’Brien, Atl, 30.55; 3. Lucas Lynch, Creston, 35.11.

Discus — 1. Tyler Laughlin, Shen, 93-6; 5. Samuel Simpson, Creston, 70-5; 19. Rendon Mohr, Creston, 45-5.

High jump — 1. Blake Herold, Shen, 4-10; 6. Kaden Street, Creston, 4-2.

Long jump — 1. Austin Seaton, Creston, 14-4.

Shot put — 1. Owen Johnson, Clar, 302; 4. Trey Chesnut, Creston, 26-6; 9. Garrett Fry, Creston, 23-2.

4x100 relay — 1. Atl, 1:01.74; 4. Creston, (Rendon Mohr, Logan McIntosh, Samuel Simpson, Hunter Jackson), 1:08.52.

4x200 relay — 1. Creston, (Chris Aragon, Austin Seaton, Darren Wright, Jayden Pettegrew), 1:59.09.

4x400 relay — 1. Atl, 4:48.17; 2. Creston, (Jayden Pettegrew, Trey Chesnut, Garrett Fry, Ty Morrison), 5:07.74.

Shuttle hurdle — 1. Atl, 1:16.45; 3. Creston, (Ty Morrison, Trey Chesnut, Kaden Street, Jayden Pettegrew), 1:24.22.

Sprint medley — 1 Clar, 2:03.79; 3. Creston, (Hunter Jackson, Samuel Simpson, Austin Seaton, Darren Wright), 2:11.26.

Distance medley — 1. Clar, 4:35.59; 3. Creston, (Austin Seaton, Lucas Lynch, Darren Wright, Garrett Fry), 5:22.24.

April 30 — Girls at Chariton

8th grade team results — 1. Newton 146; 2. Chariton 123; 3. Creston 112; 4. Saydel 87; 5. Knoxville 67; 6. Indianola 16.

100 meter dash — 1. Olivia Maasdam, Knox, 15.61; 9. Kamia Nichols-Williams, Creston, 17.17; 18. Gracie Swaney, Creston, 19.87; 20. Lexi Guttenecht, Creston, 20.91; 21. Sophia Short, Creston, 20.94.

200 meter dash — Alison Worthington, Creston, 30.88; 6. Kate Foglesong, Creston, 34.28;13. Kamia Nichols-Williams, Creston, 36.43; 19. Gracie Swaney, Creston, 41.78.

400 meter dash — 1. Hannah Dryden, Creston, 1:06.36.

800 meter run — 1. Avery Hall, Char, 2:43.94; 3. Hannah Rounds, Creston, 3:01.16.

100 hurdles — 1. Vivian Bauer, Char, 18.75.

1,500 meter run — 1. Hannah Rounds, Creston, 6:07.75.

200 meter hurdles — 1. Hannah Dryden, Creston, 33.79; 5. Morgan Driskell, Creston, 35.77.

Discus – 1. Kealey Manning, New, 87-4.5; 4. Brianna Fields, Creston, 73-7.5; 12. Sophia Short, Creston, 50-8; 16. Lexi Guttenecht, Creston, 43-4.5.

High jump — 1. Hannah Dryden, Creston, 4-4.

Long jump — 1. Morgan Peterson, New, 13-4.5; 3. Halle Evans, Creston, 13-0; 11. Macy Wiley, Creston, 11-3.

Shot put — 1. Rachel Barton, Say, 31-7.5; 4. Brianna Fields, Creston, 27-0; 8. Kate Foglesong, Creston, 23-3; 12. Sophia Short, Creston, 21-5.75; 18. Lexi Gutteknecht, Creston, 18-2.25.

4x100 relay — 1. New, 57.54; 3. Creston, (Alison Worthington, Macy Wiley, Makayla McIntosh, Brianna Fields), 1:00.60; 8. Creston, (Kamia Nichols-Williams, Shelby Barber, Lexi Gutteknecht, Kate Foglesong), 1:10.56.

4x200 relay — 1. New, 2:06.66; 4. Creston, (Makayla McIntosh, Macy Wiley, Taylor Seaton, Kate Foglesong), 2:17.42.

4x400 relay — 1. New, 5:01.13; 2. Creston, (Halle Evans, Gracie Hagle, Morgan Driskell, Alison Worthington), 5:03.22.

4x800 relay — 1. Char, 11:42.87.

Shuttle hurdle — 1. Char, 1:20.01; 3. Creston, (Halle Evans, Taylor Seaton, Morgan Driskell, Hannah Dryden), 1:24.51.

Sprint medley — 1. New, 2:09.53; 2. Creston, (Makayla McIntosh, Macy Wiley, Taylor Seaton, Gracie Hagle), 2:17.61.

Distance medley — 1. New, 5:02.69; 2. Creston, (Gracie Hagle, Brianna Fields, Halle Evans, Hannah Rounds), 5:17.70.

7th grade team results — 1. Creston 159; 2. Newton 119; 3. Knoxville 112; 4. Chariton 76; 5. Saydel 58; 6. Indianola 28.

100 meter dash — 1. Melanie Sullivan, Knox, 15.32; 2. Autumn Stafford, Creston, 15.93; 4. JaQuay Priest, Creston, 16.02; 9. Legna Villalpando, Creston, 17.51; 14. Kenna Tomas, Creston, 18.56.

200 meter dash — 1. Melanie Sullivan, Knox, 32.48; 2. Sydney Struck, Creston, 33.59; 6. Riley DeGonia, Creston, 35.43; 10. Caylee Pettit, Creston, 36.67; 11. Kiara Rodriguez, Creston, 36.79.

400 meter dash — 1. Brooklyn Leydens, Say, 1:14.46; 3. Brooklyn McKinney, Creston, 1:17.08; 5. Legna Villalpando, Creston, 1:21.24.

800 meter run — 1. Haddon Anderson, Char, 2:59.26; 3. Kate Woods, Creston, 3:03.56; 4. Sydnie Strong, Creston, 3:16.29; 14. Mallory Wilson, Creston, 3:48.31.

100 hurdles — 1. Akual Malow, New, 20.31; 2. Jacy Kralik, Creston, 21.08; 6. Saige Johnston, Creston, 22.50.

1,500 meter run — 1. Norah Pearson, Knox, 5:36.21; 3. Emma Pantini, Creston, 6:21.43; 5. Mallory Wilson, Creston, 7:18.56.

200 hurdles — 1. Akual Malow, New, 34.53; 4. Brooklyn McKinney, Creston, 40.49; 5. Saige Johnston, Creston, 40.60.

Discus — 1. Ashlyn Finarty, Knox, 65-4.5; 3. Caylee Flynn, Creston, 61-8; 4. Harlee Flynn, Creston, 60-8.

High jump — 1. Doryn Paup, Creston, 4-4; 3. Aleah Calvin, Creston, 4-0.

Long jump — 1. Larissa Wells, Knox, 12-2; 3. Emma Pantini, Creston, 11-8.5; 6. Nevaeh Randall, Creston, 11-6; 11. Bella Newell, Creston, 10-4; 15. Keely Coen, Creston, 9-10.

Shot put — 1. Ashlyn Finarty, Knox, 28-7.5; 5. Harlee Flynn, Creston, 20-10; 7. Caylee Flynn, Creston, 19-9.

4x100 relay — 1. New, 1:01.98; 2. Creston, (Rayven Shields, Caitlin Bruce, Bianca Flores, Autumn Stafford), 1:02.76; 7. Creston, (Keely Coen, Caylee Flynn, Haylee Gillam, Harlee Flynn), 1:07.10.

4x200 relay — 1. New, 2:07.19; 2. Creston, (Riley DeGonia, Rayven Shields, Sydney Strong, Nevaeh Randall), 2:13.68; 3. Creston, (Kenna Tomas, Caylee Flynn, Caitlin Bruce, JaQuay Priest), 2:20.24.

4x400 relay — 1. Knox, 4:54.16; 2. Creston, (Emma Pantini, Doryn Paup, Jacy Kralik, Tristen Rice), 5:00.72.

4x800 relay — 1. Creston, (Doryn Paup, Keely Coen, Brooklyn McKinney, Emma Pantini), 12:04.00.

Shuttle hurdle — 1. New, 1:25.69; 2. Creston, (Aleah Calvin, Sydney Struck, Bianca Flores, Jacy Kralik), 1:27.31.

Distance medley — 1. Creston, (Aleah Calvin, Sydney Struck, Tristen Rice, Kate Woods), 5:13.73.

Loading more