Static exhibits:
Kiefer Welch, animal science – blue
Tyler Loudon, animal science – blue
Morgan Van Gelder, agriculture and natural resources – blue
Olivia Hartman, music – red
Sarah King, photography – red
Grace Hall, photography – blue
Emmet Long, photography – blue
Olivia Hartman, photography – blue
Riley Beard, photography – red
Nate Wells, photography – blue
Hannah Walsh, photography – blue
Sarah King, visual arts – blue
Charlotte Watkin, clothing and fashion – blue
Hope Woods, clothing and fashion – blue
Quinten Fuller, consumer management – red
Brooklyn Bolinger, food and nutrition – red
Taron Needham, food and nutrition – blue
Keegan Bailey, food and nutrition – red
Hannah Woods, food and nutrition – judge’s choice
Halle Evans, food and nutrition – blue
Keegan Bailey, home improvement – blue
Hannah Woods, home improvement – blue
Chloe Larson, home improvement – blue
Halle Evans, poster communication – seal of excellence
Ali Van Gelder, citizenship – blue
Chloe Larson, citizenship – blue
Macy Evans, self determined – blue
Hannah Walsh, self determined – red
Macy Evans, self determined – blue
Alissa Weinkoetz, mechanics – blue
Owen Allen, mechanics – blue
Aubrey Allen, mechanics – blue
Seth Hudson, mechanics – blue
Haydn Walters, woodworking – blue
Bryson Raney, woodworking – blue
Brooklyn Bolinger, woodworking – blue
Breeding beef
Gage Skarda – blue
Riley Long, reserve champion, other breeds
Allivea Skarda – blue
Micha Stephens – blue
Carson Rieck – purple, second in class
Carson Rieck – blue
Emmet Long – blue
Kaden Wilson – purple, second in class
Macy Adamson – blue
Keegan Bailey – blue
Kolbey Bailey – blue
Kolbey Bailey – purple
Peyton Long – blue
Hayden Green – purple, first in class
Market beef:
Tyler Loudon, reserve champion Simmental
Kaden Wilson, Div. 3 reserve champion crossbred steer
Sanden Cheers – purple, second in class
Macy Evans – blue
Tyler Loudon – purple, second in class
Marcey Bailey – blue
Sanden Cheers – purple, first in class
Hope Woods – blue
Hannah Walsh – purple, second in class
Austin Evans – purple
Macy Evans – purple
Macy Adamson – blue
Hannah Woods – blue
Beef showmanship:
Hope Woods – blue
Hannah Woods – blue
Austin Evans – purple
Carson Rieck – purple
Marcey Bailey – purple
Kolbey Bailey – blue
Keegan Bailey – purple
Macy Adamson – purple
Tyler Loudon – purple
Hayden Green – blue
Allivea Skarda – blue
Hannah Walsh – blue
Breeding sheep:
Payten Bierle– reserve champion
Payten Bierle – blue
Ali Van Gelder – blue
Ali Van Gelder – blue
Payten Bierle – blue
Ali Van Gelder – blue
Payten Bierle – blue
Market sheep:
Payten Bierle – blue
Ali Van Gelder – blue
Sheep showmanship:
Payten Bierle – blue
Awardrobe clothing event:
Clarissa Hoffman – $15 challenge, participation
Communications events:
Riley Long – educational presentation, seal of merit
Emmet Long – educational presentation, certificate of recognition
Peyton Long – educational presentation, certificate of recognition
Chloe Larson and Allivea Skarda – working exhibit, seal of excellence
Clarissa Hoffman – Share the Fun, participation
Riley Beard – Share the Fun, participation
Sarah King – Share the Fun, participation
Breeding swine:
Kate Foglesong – purple, reserve champion other – breeding gilt
Kate Foglesong – blue
Mikaela Downing – purple, reserve medium weight commercial gilt
Mikaela Downing – purple, champion lightweight commercial gilt
Abby Tallmon – blue
Tristen Rice – blue
Market swine:
Kate Foglesong – blue
Mikaela Downing– reserve champion heavyweight market barrow
Abby Tallmon – purple
Mallory Tallmon – blue
Noelle McKnight – blue
Noelle McKnight – blue
Tristen Rice – blue
Mikaela Downing – purple
Mikaela Downing – purple, first in class
Mallory Tallmon – blue
Horses:
Halle Evans – pole bending champion
Halle Evans – western pleasure pony – blue
Halle Evans – barrel racing – blue
Katie Adair – showmanship – red
Katie Adair – horsemanship – blue
Katie Adair – western walk/trot – red
Dogs: Obedience:
Cassie Christensen – reserve high-scoring pre-novice B
Sierra Pearson – high-scoring pre-novice A
Krista Pearson – high-scoring graduate open
Cassie Christensen – blue
Tyler Loudon – blue
Caleb Pearson – red
Riley Beard – purple
Dogs: Rally:
Riley Beard – purple
Cassie Christensen – purple
Dogs: Handling:
Tyler Loudon – purple
Cassie Christensen – blue
Swine showmanship:
Mallory Tallmon – blue
Kate Foglesong – blue
Mikaela Downing – purple
Tristen Rice – purple
Noelle McKnight – blue
Horticulture: Tyler Loudon – beans – white; cucumbers – blue, red; onions – blue, red; peppers – blue, red (2); potatoes – red (3); squash – second in class, red (3); sweet corn – red; tomatoes – red (2); platters – second in class, red (4), white; other vegetables – red (2); basil – red; chive – red; dill – second in class.